Weekly Sports Forecast

Term 2 2017

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE - Weekly Sports Forecast 22 - 28 May 2017

Tuesday 23 May

Hockey (Girls)

U11A vs VP (City Lords Astro) 14:55

U11B vs VP (City Lords Astro) 14:15


Wednesday 24 May

Hockey (Boys)

U16A vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 16:00

U14A vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 15:00

U9A vs Yellowwoods (Gane) 14:30

U9B vs Yellowwoods (Gane) 14:00

Netball

1st vs Stirling (HPC) 16:15

2nd vs Stirling (HPC) 15:30

U13A vs Kenton (JS Court 1) 15:00

U12A vs Kenton (JS Court 2) 14:30

U11A vs Kenton (JS Court 1) 14:30

U11B vs Kenton (JS Court 2) 15:00

U10A vs Kenton (JS Court 1) 14:00

U9A vs Kenton (JS Court 2) 14:00

Rugby

U13A vs Port Alfred (Kenton Primary) 16:10

U13B vs Kenton (Kenton Primary) 15:25

U11A vs Port Alfred (Kenton Primary) 14:30

U11A vs Kenton (Kenton Primary) 14:00

 

Friday 26 May  (please click here for the programme)

Hockey (Boys)

1st XI vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 16:30

2nd XI vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 15:30

U13A vs Clarendon Park (Away – Top Field) 14:10

U13B vs Clarendon Park (Away – Bottom Field) 14:10

U11A vs Clarendon Park (Away – Top Field) 13:30

U11B vs Clarendon Park (Away – Bottom Field) 13:30

U13 Mixed vs DSG U13E (DSG) 14:00

U13C vs PA U13A (City Lords Astro) 14:30

U13D vs SAP 5th (City Lords Astro) 14:00

U11C vs SAP Colts C (City Lords Astro) 15:00

Netball

3rd vs Stirling (Wyvern 1) 15:30

4th vs Stirling (Wyvern 3) 15:00

U16A vs Stirling (HPC) 15:00

U16B vs Stirling (Wyvern 2) 15:30

U15A vs Stirling (HPC) 15:30

U15B vs Stirling (Wyvern 1) 15:00

U14A vs Stirling (Wyvern 2) 15:00

U14B vs Stirling (Wyvern 3) 15:30


Saturday 27 May

Rugby

1st XV vs Stirling (City Lords) 14:15

2nd XV vs Stirling (City Lords) 13:00

3rd XV vs Stirling (Knight) 10:10

U16A vs Stirling (City Lords) 11:00

U16/U15B vs Stirling (Knight) 09:00

U15A vs Stirling (City Lords) 10:00

U14A vs Stirling (City Lords) 09:00

U14B vs Stirling (Knight) 11:20

U13A vs Clarendon Park (Dold A) 11:15

U13B vs Clarendon Park (Dold A) 09:45

U13C vs Clarendon Park U13D (Dold A) 09:00

U11A vs Clarendon Park (Dold A) 10:30

U11B vs Clarendon Park (Dold B) 09:45

U9A vs Clarendon Park (Dold B) 09:00

Hockey (Girls)

1st XI vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 12:00

2nd XI vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 11:00

3rd XI vs Stirling (Gane) 11:00

U16A vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 09:00

U16B vs Stirling (Gane) 10:00

U14A vs Stirling (City Lords Astro) 10:00

U14B vs Stirling (Gane) 09:00

U13A vs Clarendon Park (City Lords Astro) TBC

U13B vs Clarendon Park (Gane) TBC

U11A vs Clarendon Park (City Lords Astro) TBC

U11B vs Clarendon Park (Gane) TBC

U9A vs Clarendon Park (Gane Mini) TBC

U9B vs Clarendon Park (Gane Mini) TBC


wrongheaded-blockish
Designed & Developed by Goat Web